Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy provides information on the use that Global Pez Seafood S.L. will make of your personal data as a User of the website “www.globalpezseafood.com” (onwards “Web”) in accordance with the European General Data Protection Regulation (RGPD) and Law 3/2018, of December 5, of the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights (LOPDGDD).

Treatment Manager

Global Pez Seafood S.L. is responsible for managing the website www.globalpezseafood.com”, as well as promoting all products and services.
The interested party that provides Global Pez Seafood S.L. with personal data through this online platform or by other means (for example, social media) is informed that the processing of their data is carried out by 

Treatment Manager: Global Pez Seafood S.L.
C.I.F: B-27.807.254
Postal address: C/ Urzáiz Nº 5, 8º B - 36201 Vigo (Pontevedra)
Telephone:(+34) 986.070.162
E-mail: protecciondedatos@globalpez.es

Information and consent

Browsing
this Website “www.globalpezseafood.com” not involve automatic registration of data that allows users to be identified.

Access to content or services in which data is requested. Notwithstanding the foregoing, to access the contact and consultation service through the Web, certain information is requested such as: name and surname, email …In these cases, Global Pez Seafood S.L. will provide the User with the necessary information before proceeding with the processing of their data. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to Global Pez Seafood S.L. are truthful and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

In any case, you will not receive the form you fill out until you read and expressly consent to the conditions of processing of your personal data that we specifically indicate, by checking the corresponding box for that purpose.

Data Processing Purposes

Global Pez Seafood S.L. treats the personal data that you provide through the Web for various purposes, which are indicated below:

- Contracting of products/services: The data provided during the contracting process is used to manage your contractual relationship with Global Pez Seafood S.L.

- Customer Support: Sometimes your personal data will be necessary to manage the incidents related to the contracted products, process claims or respond to requests for product information, rates, etc.

- Advertising/Communications of Products/Services: Global Pez Seafood S.L. may use your data for the submission of general information and commercial advertising communications (offers, promotions …) by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social media or any 
other electronic or physical means, present or future, that makes comercial communications possible. The processing of your personal data for marketing purposes finds its legal basis in the legitimate interest.

- Process orders, requests or any type of request that is made by the user through any of the contact forms that are made available.

- Contact and management of requests for information, content or services expressly requested by users.

- The improvement of the Web, its management and its security.

- Purposes related to compliance with legal obligations.

- The data provided during the contracting process is used to manage your contractual relationshio with Global Pez Seafood S.L.

Legitimation for Data Processing

The legal bases for the processing of the legitimacy based on the consent of the interested lent for the purposes described above:

- Voluntary Access and navigation of users on the Web.

- Free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent, as long as we inform you by making this privacy policy available to you, which, after reading it, you should be satisfied, you can accept by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action with the marking of a box ready for this purpose.

Duration of Data Processing

The personal data provided will be kept for the time necessary to fulfill the purpose for which they are collected and to determine the possible responsibilities that may arise from the purpose.

User Rights

The user can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, limitation of treatment, portability and not to be subject to automated individual decisions when applicable, regarding the treatment for which Global Pez Seafood S.L. is responsible, by writing to Global Pez Seafood S.L. at the address indicated above, indicating the right that you wish to exercise, and must accompany a photocopy of your DNI or equivalent document, in order to prove your identity. You can also contact the Spanish Agency for Data Protection.

Data Communication

The data will not be communicated to third parties except, where appropriate, to Authorities competent in the exercise of their functions and other organizations or entities directly related to Global Pez Seafood S.L., if necessary for the performance of the company´s own activities. No international data transfers are lanned.

Likewise, in the event that any of our service providers or computer systems is located outside the UE, Global will adopt all the guarantees that are applicable in accordance with the regulations provided to ensure proper data management.

GLOBAL PEZ SEAFOOD S.L

We use cookies on our website. Some of them are essential for the operation of the site, while others help us to improve this site and the user experience (tracking cookies).

You can decide for yourself whether you want to allow cookies or not. Please note that if you reject them, you may not be able to use all the functionalities of the site.